Cover
Kamen Rider Zero-One (2019) information
Kamen Rider Zero-One (2019)

Also Known As: 仮面ライダーゼロワン

Director: Morota Satoshi [諸田敏], Tasaki Ryuta [田崎竜太], Nakazawa Shojiro [中澤祥次郎]

Country: Japanese

Genres: Action, Artificial Intelligence, Business, Robot, Sci-fi, Tokusatsu

Status: Ongoing

Date aired: 2019

  • Add to Favorites

Summary:

Japan has entered a new era. Hiden Intelligence, the leading company in the field of artificial intelligence (AI) has developed and began to test the reality of Human Gear, AIs in human form. Human Gear is designed so that it is no different from humans and is included in many different workplaces.

Meanwhile, "MetsubouJinrai.NET", a terrorist organization hacked into Human Gear and turned them into weapons to destroy humanity. The Japanese government quickly discovered them and established AIMS (Artificial Intelligence Military Organization) directly under the direction of the Secretary of the Cabinet. AIMS's goal is to destroy the rebellious Human Gear.

On the other hand, man who took up a funny job named Hiden Aruto was suddenly appointed Hiden Intelligence chairman after his grandfather's death. Although he was not interested in being president, but when he saw firsthand the Human Gear hacked by "MetsubouJinrai.NET" to attack people, Aruto used "Hiden Zero-One Driver" only for the president of Hiden Intelligence. and the henshin into Kamen Rider Zero-One.

From here, Hiden will clash with not only "MetsubouJinrai.NET" but AIMS as well, when the AI ​​development competition goes into an explosive phase.

Episode
Episode name
Day Added
Comments
Page top
We moved to Kissasian.fm, please bookmark new link. Thank you!